Latest Shouts In The Shoutbox - Edit Your Setting - View Shoutbox
Got any photos of your tank/fish? Why not join the forum? Come and join the fun.

[ Smilies | BBCodes ]

No New Posts - New Posts
  Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

> Sun Coral Tubastraea Sp, Cup Coral, Cave Coral
marinehabitat
Posted: Mar 23 2014, 01:22 PM
Quote Post
Full Member


Group: TFK Sponsor

Prefers: Marine Aquarium
From:
Gender: Not Telling
Age: ?

Shop Finage: 325
Submissions: None Submitted
Downloads: No Files Downloaded



Sun Coral Tubastraea Sp, Cup Coral, Cave Coral

user posted image

COMMON NAMES: Sun Coral, Cup Coral, Cave Coral
SCIENTIFIC NAMES: Tubastraea aurea, T. coccinea, T. faulkneri, T. micranthus
PHYLUM: Cnidaria
CLASS: Anthazoa
ORDER: Scleractinia
FAMILY: Dendrophylliidae
GENUS: Tubastraea (Lesson, 1829)
RANGE: Circumtropical distribution

For further details and to download a free profile sheet, take a look here
http://www.marinehabitat.co.uk/species-pro...ral-cave-coral/
Group Icon
Member Info: | Joined: 7-January 11 | Posts: 33 | Topics Started: 26 | Member No.: 2329
Awards: None
Your Gallery: | Images: 0 | Comments: 0 |
Offline
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

 

Page Hits: 18255046